Fixtures and Results

2011 Season

Complete set of fixtures for both the Division 2 and Division 3 Leagues can be found here


Junior A Championship

Friday 1st July
Ballycommon 1-05 Daingean 2-19


Friday 8th July
Daingean 0-08 Cappincur 1-13



Wednesday 13th July
Kilcormac 1-06 Daingean 0-11


Friday 20th July
Daingean 2-13 Clara 3-10


Friday 19th August
Ballycumber 0-10 Daingean 2-11


Quarter Final


Saturday 1st October(Quarter Final)
Daingean 1-09 Tullamore 2-03



Saturday 8th October(Semi Final)
Daingean 2-07 Kilcormac Killoughey 2-03



Saturday 22th October(Final)
Daingean 1-04 Cappincur 1-09



Junior B Championship

Thursday 7th July
Durrow 1-08 Daingean 1-12


Thursday 21th July
Daingean 1-12 St. Rynaghs 3-09


Saturday 23rd July
Kinnity 3-12 Daingean 1-06


Saturday 6th August
Daingean 1-08 Tullamore 2-05

 

 

 



Division 2 League

Sunday 13th February
Bracknagh 0-09 Daingean 0-12

Friday 25th February
Durrow 1-09 Daingean 2-10

Saturday 26th February
Ballyfore 1-12 Daingean 0-11

Wednesday 13th April
Clara 1-05 Daingean 2-11

Saturday 16th April
Daingean 0-06 ShannonBridge 1-13

Wednesday 18th May
Doon 2-14 Daingean 0-10

Friday 27th May
Daingean 1-14 Rhode 3-9

Wednesday 1st June
Ferbane 1-19 Daingean 0-10

Tuesday 7th June
Daingean 0-09 Clonbullogue 2-13

Wednesday 15th June
Kilclonfert 1-9 Daingean 0-10



Division 3 League

Saturday 26th February
Ferbane 1-06 Daingean 2-06

Sunday 10th March
Daingean 2-09 Cappincur 1-11

Wednesday 27th March
Daingean 2-8 Ballingar 3-12

Thursday 19th May
Edenderry 4-14 Daingean 4-14

Saturday 21th May
Daingean 3-9 Ballycommon 1-7

Thursday 26th May
Daingean 5-14 Rhode 1-8

Thursday 2nd June
Gracefield 1-09 Daingean 1-09

Thursday 16th June
Killeigh 0-5 Daingean 0-7

Sunday 19th June
Daingean 1-8 Clonmore 0-15


Friday 1st July(League Semi-Final)
Daingean 0-11 Tullamore 0-5

Monday 18th July(League Final)
Daingean 0-09 Ballycumber 0-10





2010 Season

Junior A Championship


Saturday 11th September(Semi-Final)
Clonmore 2-11 Daingean 0-08

Saturday 29th August(Quarter Final)
Daingean 3-19 Edenderry 0-06

Friday 13th August
Daingean 2-16 Shamrocks 0-06

Saturday 7th August
Clonmore 2-06 Daingean 0-10

Sunday 18th July
Daingean 1-14 Ballinagar 3-03

Wednesday 23rd June
Daingean 3-13 Ferbane 0-05

Thursday 3rd June
Tullamore 1-05 Daingean 2-06



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 League

Wednesday 12th May
Daingean 0-08 Clonbullogue 0-13

Wednesday 5th May
Cappincur 0-07 Daingean 1-13

Wednesday 28th April
Daingean 0-3 Raheen 1-13

Friday 23rd April
Clara 2-06 Daingean 2-08

Saturday 3rd April
Daingean 0-05 Kilclonfert 0-07

Saturday March 27th
St. Rynaghs 0-10 Daingean 1-07

Saturday March 13th
Daingean 1-07 Shannonbridge 0-14

Junior B Championship

Friday 10th September(Quarter Final)
Kinnity 3-06 Daingean 0-12

Friday 27th August
Daingean 1-16 Durrow 0-04

Monday 19th July
Daingean 2-03 Ballycumber 0-09

Monday 12th July
St.Rynaghs 1-16 Daingean 2-10

Tuesday 22nd June
Daingean 2-23 Doon 2-04

Friday 4th June
Raheen 2-07 Daingean 3-11




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 League

Friday 15th October(Final)
Daingean 0-15 Clonmore Harps 1-11

Sunday 26th September(Semi-Final)
Daingean 3-10 Ballinagar 3-03

Thursday 1st July
Tubber 1-12 Daingean 1-09

Friday 25th May
Daingean 3-12 Erin Rovers 0-10

Thursday 13th May
Daingean 1-10 Raheen 2-6

Friday 7th May
Croghan 0-08 Daingean 4-15

Wednesday 21st April
Ballingar 1-10 Daingean 2-07

Saturday 10th April
Daingean 2-13 St.Rynaghs 0-07

Monday 5th April
Daingean 0-07 Clonmore Harps 1-07

Friday March 12th
Tullamore 1-07 Daingean 1-17






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Season Results